Free public service for New Hampshire votersNo candidate endorsementsGuide sources checked October 1, 2026General election November 3, 2026
Official state and federal campaign records
Reported campaign money by race
New Hampshire Governor candidates report through the Secretary of State's Campaign Finance System, while U.S. Senate candidates report to the Federal Election Commission. Every card preserves the official identifier, reporting window, exact fields, identity match, and source status.
Read before comparing: Cinde Warmington's latest portal report covers August 31 through September 13. Kelly Ayotte's and Stephen Villee's latest portal reports cover August 17 through August 30; the portal returned no September 16 report for either candidate as of October 1. Villee's latest filing explicitly marks no activity and reports exact zero period values, while its campaign-to-date values remain nonzero. The FEC summaries for Chris Pappas and John E. Sununu cover January 1, 2025, through August 19, 2026. Edmond Laplante has a current FEC candidate record but no 2025-2026 financial summary or principal committee displayed. Missing here does not mean $0.
All three printed Governor candidates have exact office-matching 2026 candidate committee reports in the public portal. Cinde Warmington has a September 16 report. Kelly Ayotte and Stephen Villee have September 2 reports as their latest records returned as of October 1. Each card reproduces this-period and campaign-to-date figures without combining committees or deriving a replacement value.
New Hampshire CFS. Candidate-specific latest windows ending August 30 or September 13, 2026
Governor
State records
Campaign-to-date total receipts and expenditures use one dollar scale within the Governor contest. Expand a card for all official report lines, filer ID, report GUID, filing date, identity note, and report-window caveat.
Source-data check: Total receipts includes the report's separate monetary, previous-campaign surplus or deficit, and in-kind lines as printed. W4POLITICS reproduces the official totals and does not derive or merge them.
All displayed fields and source notes
$404,936.20Balance at Beginning of Period
$77,497.70Total Monetary Receipts This Period
$985,510.66Total Monetary Receipts Campaign to Date
$80,927.70Total Receipts This Period
$1,017,899.33Total Receipts Campaign to Date
$89,657.06Total Expenditures This Period
$621,542.49Total Expenditures Campaign to Date
$392,776.84Balance at End of Reporting Period
$0.00Outstanding Loan Balance
$392,776.84Available Funds
Source record: Friends of Cinde Warmington; filer ID 207411; report GUID 3c59e27b-4d06-46d4-a474-6e6814f11128, Filed; original September 16 report, 2026 R&E Report - 09/16/2026, August 31 through September 13, 2026.
The official roster name Cinde Warmington matches the portal candidate Cinde Warmington, office Governor, committee Friends of Cinde Warmington, and filer ID 207411. This is the latest 2026 report returned for that exact match as of October 1.
Source-data check: Total receipts and total expenditures are the report's printed summary lines. The portal's missing later report is not treated as a zero or estimated update.
All displayed fields and source notes
$3,159,731.12Balance at Beginning of Period
$116,755.87Total Monetary Receipts This Period
$6,069,990.52Total Monetary Receipts Campaign to Date
$116,755.87Total Receipts This Period
$6,112,059.13Total Receipts Campaign to Date
$665,428.41Total Expenditures This Period
$3,941,563.62Total Expenditures Campaign to Date
$2,611,058.58Balance at End of Reporting Period
$0.00Outstanding Loan Balance
$2,611,058.58Available Funds
Source record: Kelly for New Hampshire; filer ID 214321; report GUID 25bc025c-691d-4c9a-a2f2-f5e9da3ff18a, Filed; original September 2 report; no September 16 record returned, 2026 R&E Report - 09/02/2026, August 17 through August 30, 2026.
The official roster name Kelly Ayotte matches the portal candidate Kelly Ayotte, office Governor, committee Kelly for New Hampshire, and filer ID 214321. The portal returned no September 16 report for this exact 2026 committee as of October 1; the September 2 report is the latest record. The separate Kelly Ayotte Inaugural Committee is excluded.
Source-data check: The no-activity filing retains nonzero campaign-to-date receipts, expenditures, and balance. W4POLITICS does not replace those cumulative values with the period zeros.
All displayed fields and source notes
$365.45Balance at Beginning of Period
$0.00Total Monetary Receipts This Period
$2,525.00Total Monetary Receipts Campaign to Date
$0.00Total Receipts This Period
$2,525.00Total Receipts Campaign to Date
$0.00Total Expenditures This Period
$2,546.60Total Expenditures Campaign to Date
$365.45Balance at End of Reporting Period
$0.00Outstanding Loan Balance
$365.45Available Funds
Source record: Stephen Villee for New Hampshire; filer ID 242108; report GUID 4093b411-34d4-4f17-9eeb-8c991d4a277a, Filed; original September 2 no-activity report; no September 16 record returned, 2026 R&E Report - 09/02/2026, August 17 through August 30, 2026.
The official roster name Stephen Villee matches the portal candidate Stephen Villee, office Governor, committee Stephen Villee for New Hampshire, and filer ID 242108. The portal returned no September 16 report for this exact 2026 committee as of October 1. The latest September 2 filing explicitly marks no activity for the period, so its period zeros are reported values rather than inferred zeros.
View all official state fields in one table
This table provides the same source fields in a compact format.
Latest New Hampshire Secretary of State Governor candidate reports returned by the public portal, checked October 1, 2026
Candidate and source profile
Office
Ballot affiliation
Balance at Beginning of Period
Total Monetary Receipts This Period
Total Monetary Receipts Campaign to Date
Total Receipts This Period
Total Receipts Campaign to Date
Total Expenditures This Period
Total Expenditures Campaign to Date
Balance at End of Reporting Period
Outstanding Loan Balance
Available Funds
Cinde WarmingtonFriends of Cinde Warmington; filer ID 207411; report GUID 3c59e27b-4d06-46d4-a474-6e6814f11128, Filed; original September 16 report, 2026 R&E Report - 09/16/2026, August 31 through September 13, 2026. View filing recordThe official roster name Cinde Warmington matches the portal candidate Cinde Warmington, office Governor, committee Friends of Cinde Warmington, and filer ID 207411. This is the latest 2026 report returned for that exact match as of October 1.
Governor
Democratic
$404,936.20
$77,497.70
$985,510.66
$80,927.70
$1,017,899.33
$89,657.06
$621,542.49
$392,776.84
$0.00
$392,776.84
Kelly AyotteKelly for New Hampshire; filer ID 214321; report GUID 25bc025c-691d-4c9a-a2f2-f5e9da3ff18a, Filed; original September 2 report; no September 16 record returned, 2026 R&E Report - 09/02/2026, August 17 through August 30, 2026. View filing recordThe official roster name Kelly Ayotte matches the portal candidate Kelly Ayotte, office Governor, committee Kelly for New Hampshire, and filer ID 214321. The portal returned no September 16 report for this exact 2026 committee as of October 1; the September 2 report is the latest record. The separate Kelly Ayotte Inaugural Committee is excluded.
Governor
Republican
$3,159,731.12
$116,755.87
$6,069,990.52
$116,755.87
$6,112,059.13
$665,428.41
$3,941,563.62
$2,611,058.58
$0.00
$2,611,058.58
Stephen VilleeStephen Villee for New Hampshire; filer ID 242108; report GUID 4093b411-34d4-4f17-9eeb-8c991d4a277a, Filed; original September 2 no-activity report; no September 16 record returned, 2026 R&E Report - 09/02/2026, August 17 through August 30, 2026. View filing recordThe official roster name Stephen Villee matches the portal candidate Stephen Villee, office Governor, committee Stephen Villee for New Hampshire, and filer ID 242108. The portal returned no September 16 report for this exact 2026 committee as of October 1. The latest September 2 filing explicitly marks no activity for the period, so its period zeros are reported values rather than inferred zeros.
Chris Pappas and John E. Sununu have processed candidate-level FEC summaries through August 19. Sununu's candidate summary combines two authorized committees, as the FEC page states. Edmond Laplante has candidate ID S2NH00223 and a current statement of candidacy, but the FEC displays no 2025-2026 financial summary or principal committee. No dollar values are inferred for that card.
Federal Election Commission
United States Senator
Federal records
Receipts bars use one scale within this race. Read the date and committee scope before comparing candidates.
January 1, 2025, through August 19, 2026. CHRIS PAPPAS FOR SENATE, principal campaign committee.
$14,633,398.41Contributions
$11,540,323.25Disbursements
$4,251,917.81Cash on hand
$0.00Debts and loans owed
Identifiers and comparison notes
Candidate ID S6NH00141. Committee ID C00660464. Coverage periods and committee scope may differ. Verify current filings at the linked FEC record.
The official roster name Chris Pappas matches FEC New Hampshire Senate candidate S6NH00141 and principal committee C00660464. The card uses the candidate-level processed summary displayed by the FEC.
January 1, 2025, through August 19, 2026. SUNUNU SENATOR and SUNUNU FOR NH SENATE REPUBLICAN NOMINEE FUND 2026, authorized committees.
$2,877,775.12Contributions
$1,110,715.12Disbursements
$3,070,033.12Cash on hand
$0.00Debts and loans owed
Identifiers and comparison notes
Candidate ID S6NH00208. Committee ID C00924092; C00892018. Coverage periods and committee scope may differ. Verify current filings at the linked FEC record.
The official roster name John E. Sununu matches FEC New Hampshire Senate candidate S6NH00208. The FEC candidate summary explicitly includes principal committee C00924092 and authorized committee C00892018, so this card preserves the combined candidate-level figures.
No 2025-2026 financial summary displayed as of October 1, 2026. Current FEC candidate record with no displayed 2025-2026 principal committee or financial summary.
UnavailableContributions
UnavailableDisbursements
UnavailableCash on hand
UnavailableDebts and loans owed
Identifiers and comparison notes
Candidate ID S2NH00223. Committee ID Not listed. Coverage periods and committee scope may differ. Verify current filings at the linked FEC record.
The official roster name Edmond Laplante and office U.S. Senator match FEC candidate S2NH00223. The roster labels him Constitution, while the FEC party field is None. The FEC displays a current statement of candidacy filed March 4, 2026, but no 2025-2026 financial summary or principal committee. Missing here does not mean $0.
View all federal fields in one table
New Hampshire 2026 U.S. Senate FEC records checked October 1, 2026
Candidate and federal identifiers
Ballot affiliation
Coverage
Receipts
Contributions
Disbursements
Cash on hand
Debts and loans owed
Chris PappasFEC candidate S6NH00141, C00660464, CHRIS PAPPAS FOR SENATE, principal campaign committee
Democratic
January 1, 2025, through August 19, 2026
$15,384,656.83
$14,633,398.41
$11,540,323.25
$4,251,917.81
$0.00
John E. SununuFEC candidate S6NH00208, C00924092; C00892018, SUNUNU SENATOR and SUNUNU FOR NH SENATE REPUBLICAN NOMINEE FUND 2026, authorized committees
Republican
January 1, 2025, through August 19, 2026
$4,180,251.88
$2,877,775.12
$1,110,715.12
$3,070,033.12
$0.00
Edmond LaplanteFEC candidate S2NH00223, Not listed, Current FEC candidate record with no displayed 2025-2026 principal committee or financial summary
Constitution
No 2025-2026 financial summary displayed as of October 1, 2026
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Unavailable
Matching method
Ballot name first, finance identity second
Start with the official ballotUse the printed name and office as the roster.
Search the correct disclosure systemKeep state and federal records separate.
Publish source fieldsTranscribe the official amounts without silently changing them.
Mark missing comparisonsDo not turn an unavailable figure into $0.