Arkansas money explorer
Follow the money in Arkansas
491,259 published observed transaction records in selected accounts. Open a dollar total to inspect the records behind it.
Selected Arkansas public-API accounts; transaction dates January 1, 2025 through October 1, 2026, observed October 2, 2026. Separate source-row sums, not statewide coverage, net receipts, current cash flow or amendment-resolved totals. Multistate PAC filings are not necessarily Arkansas election spending.
Open a ledger
Selected Arkansas public-API accounts; transaction dates January 1, 2025 through October 1, 2026, observed October 2, 2026. Separate source-row sums, not statewide coverage, net receipts, current cash flow or amendment-resolved totals. Multistate PAC filings are not necessarily Arkansas election spending.
Other separately reported source ledgers (11 ledgers)
Compare individually; never add these ledgers into one donations or spending total.
Geography is not yet verified
No record supplies usable counterparty-state geography. Arkansas registration is not proof of an Arkansas election target.
Inspect the included recordsWhich source account types reported monetary contributions?
The same observed monetary-contribution ledger grouped by source filer type. Not net receipts or statewide totals. Slices use positive category sums. The table shows the exact values used for this chart.
- Political Action Committee$41,216,448.2610 from 386,049 rows, 54.9%
- Candidate$24,027,335.7130 from 54,366 rows, 32.0%
- Independent Expenditure Filer (Committee)$7,054,092.46 from 84 rows, 9.4%
- Political Party$1,657,058.03 from 3,002 rows, 2.2%
- County Political Party Committee$1,102,421.88 from 6,210 rows, 1.5%
Largest category: Political Action Committee is the largest published category at $41,216,448.2610. The chart total is $75,057,356.3440.
View the exact values behind this chart
| Category | Rows | Amount | Share of positive amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Political Action Committee | 386,049 | $41,216,448.2610 | 54.9% |
| Candidate | 54,366 | $24,027,335.7130 | 32.0% |
| Independent Expenditure Filer (Committee) | 84 | $7,054,092.46 | 9.4% |
| Political Party | 3,002 | $1,657,058.03 | 2.2% |
| County Political Party Committee | 6,210 | $1,102,421.88 | 1.5% |
Which contributor types are stated in positive monetary-contribution records?
Positive amounts only. Source counterparty types, not inferred industries; blank and unknown values remain explicit. Signed totals and negative records remain separately available. Non-itemized records do not identify individual donors. Slices use positive category sums. The table shows the exact values used for this chart.
- Individual$41,315,028.8380 from 212,652 rows, 55.0%
- Not published by source$17,760,795.5860 from 228,054 rows, 23.7%
- Business/Organization/Unlisted PAC$8,648,944.98 from 3,496 rows, 11.5%
- Political Action Committee$4,731,979.26 from 4,505 rows, 6.3%
- Candidate$2,332,718.85 from 801 rows, 3.1%
- County Political Party Committee$242,873.53 from 184 rows, 0.3%
- All other published categories$37,235.00 from 11 rows, <0.1%
Largest category: Individual is the largest published category at $41,315,028.8380. The chart total is $75,069,576.0440.
View the exact values behind this chart
| Category | Rows | Amount | Share of positive amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual | 212,652 | $41,315,028.8380 | 55.0% |
| Not published by source | 228,054 | $17,760,795.5860 | 23.7% |
| Business/Organization/Unlisted PAC | 3,496 | $8,648,944.98 | 11.5% |
| Political Action Committee | 4,505 | $4,731,979.26 | 6.3% |
| Candidate | 801 | $2,332,718.85 | 3.1% |
| County Political Party Committee | 184 | $242,873.53 | 0.3% |
| Independent Expenditure Committee | 1 | $16,800.00 | <0.1% |
| Exploratory Committee | 1 | $12,485.00 | <0.1% |
| Political Party | 9 | $7,950.00 | <0.1% |
Largest observed monetary-contribution record sums
Grouped by source account GUID, not candidate identity; excludes separate returned-contribution records and is not net receipts.
Bars share one scale within this chart. A larger bar means a larger sum of published rows, not proof of influence or control.
View the exact values behind this chart
| Category | Rows | Amount | Share of positive amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders, Sarah | 14,921 | $6,587,438.57 | 21.5% |
| AFC Victory Fund | 18 | $5,178,472.65 | 16.9% |
| Huck PAC | 67,974 | $3,797,092.00 | 12.4% |
| Koch, Inc. Political Action Committee (KOCHPAC) | 14,570 | $3,149,292.40 | 10.3% |
| Comcast Corporation & NBCUniversal Political Action Committee - Federal | 16,875 | $2,582,890.33 | 8.4% |
| Walmart Inc. PAC For Responsible Government | 4,377 | $2,554,698.35 | 8.3% |
| Elevance Health, Inc. Political Action Committee (Elevance Health PAC) | 23,645 | $2,206,725.86 | 7.2% |
| Union Pacific Corp. Fund for Effective Government | 7,832 | $1,584,340.06 | 5.2% |
| BNSF Railway Company RAILPAC | 19,362 | $1,553,503.64 | 5.1% |
| Centene Corporation Political Action Committee | 19,020 | $1,452,548.59 | 4.7% |
Largest observed monetary-expenditure record sums
Ordinary monetary expense ledger only. Two unknown amounts remain unknown. Returns, financing, administrative and independent-filer expenses stay separate.
Bars share one scale within this chart. A larger bar means a larger sum of published rows, not proof of influence or control.
View the exact values behind this chart
| Category | Rows | Amount | Share of positive amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders, Sarah | 1,124 | $4,193,920.17 | 60.4% |
| Caldwell, Ronald | 280 | $409,765.29 | 5.9% |
| ACHOR, BRANDON | 62 | $409,345.74 | 5.9% |
| Simon, Brad | 108 | $318,810.25 | 4.6% |
| Hammer, Kim | 270 | $307,900.48 | 4.4% |
| Johnson, Lowell | 44 | $286,269.8910 | 4.1% |
| hyde, barry | 82 | $277,376.41 | 4.0% |
| Olson, Christian | 137 | $265,565.67 | 3.8% |
| Duffield, Matt | 166 | $237,256.47 | 3.4% |
| Love, Fredrick | 320 | $236,858.2240 | 3.4% |
What is included
Selected Arkansas public-API accounts; transaction dates January 1, 2025 through October 1, 2026, observed October 2, 2026. Separate source-row sums, not statewide coverage, net receipts, current cash flow or amendment-resolved totals. Multistate PAC filings are not necessarily Arkansas election spending.
Parent inventories matched across two complete passes. Parent and child observations were collected at different times on October 2, 2026, with no server snapshot token or atomic snapshot. Every source-indicated child link of each included account has reviewed two-pass agreement. Repeated stability is not latest-report or amendment reconciliation.
Selected transaction-date window: 2025-01-01 through 2026-10-01. Transaction dates only. Filing dates and amendment/version chains are unknown. Two out-of-window parents are relationship context, not additional transaction rows.
- 36 source amounts contain sub-cent precision; all exact decimal strings are retained.
- 2 monetary expenditure amounts are unknown, not zero; 37 signed-negative rows are retained.
- Six contact/address-shaped counterparty names were withheld without removing their financial rows.
- Same-name accounts remain separate by source GUID.
- Raw amounts are separate as-filed ledgers, not net cash. Returns retain positive source amounts and require direction-aware presentation.
- Unknown null amounts remain unknown; four-place decimal source precision is retained.
- Paper disclosure coverage is unverified, including for accounts whose API links are complete.
- Arkansas registration does not establish that every transaction by a multistate PAC targets an Arkansas election.
- Amendment chains and complete current official report controls remain unresolved.
- Parent and child captures span an observation window without a server snapshot token.
- 123 root-active accounts and 160 historical linked accounts remain excluded; 1,195 historical parent links remain unresolved.
- No current report totals, amendment resolution, donor ownership, verified candidate targets or complete paper coverage are claimed.
Public-interest disclosure research. Addresses, ZIP codes, phone, email, employer, occupation, memo and guarantor fields are omitted. Names are as filed, not verified identity matches.
Reported contributions establish financial relationships. Evidence of an agreement or control requires additional reporting.
Source relationships and validation controls
These gzip-compressed JSON downloads preserve linked returns, loan payments, historical parent context and reported balances. The two historical parents are excluded from the transaction totals. Balances are not money flows or verified current cash. Do not add them to the ledgers.
