Free public service for Kentucky votersNo candidate endorsementsGuide sources checked October 1, 2026General election November 3, 2026
Official state and federal campaign records
Reported campaign money by race
Kentucky's one statewide candidate contest is U.S. Senator, so its candidates report to the Federal Election Commission. Each available card preserves the official candidate identity, committee identity, exact reporting window, displayed fields, and direct record link.
Read before comparing: FEC candidate summaries are candidate-level processed totals and may aggregate more than one authorized committee. Andy Barr's summary covers two authorized committees, while Charles Booker's summary covers his principal campaign committee. Christopher Campbell has a registered candidate record and principal committee but no 2025-2026 financial summary. Coverage windows differ, records can be amended, and missing data does not mean $0.
Kentucky's only 2026 statewide candidate contest is U.S. Senator, a federal office. This guide therefore has zero Kentucky state candidate-finance records and uses FEC records for the printed candidates.
No Kentucky state candidate-finance records apply to the statewide candidate contest
Andy Barr and Charles Booker have processed 2025-2026 FEC candidate summaries. Christopher Campbell has FEC candidate ID S6KY00377 and principal committee C00954131, but the official candidate page explicitly shows no 2025-2026 financial summary.
Federal Election Commission
U.S. Senator
Federal records
Receipts bars use one scale within this race. Read the date and committee scope before comparing candidates.
January 1, 2025, through June 30, 2026. ANDY BARR FOR SENATE, INC. (C00467571), principal committee, plus BARR FOR KY SENATE REPUBLICAN NOMINEE FUND 2026 (C00898403).
$7,605,093.98Contributions
$11,368,587.12Disbursements
$2,305,546.00Cash on hand
$0.00Debts and loans owed
Identifiers and comparison notes
Candidate ID S6KY00286. Committee ID C00467571 + C00898403. Coverage periods and committee scope may differ. Verify current filings at the linked FEC record.
FEC candidate S6KY00286 and authorized committees C00467571 and C00898403 support the match. The FEC candidate summary aggregates both authorized committees for the stated coverage window.
October 1, 2025, through June 30, 2026. BOOKER FOR THE COMMONWEALTH (C00929208), principal campaign committee.
$1,099,508.80Contributions
$789,886.51Disbursements
$309,622.58Cash on hand
$89,868.33Debts and loans owed
Identifiers and comparison notes
Candidate ID S6KY00385. Committee ID C00929208. Coverage periods and committee scope may differ. Verify current filings at the linked FEC record.
FEC candidate S6KY00385 and principal campaign committee C00929208 support the match. Receipts, contributions, loans, disbursements, cash, and debts use the processed 2025-2026 candidate summary for the stated coverage window.
Comparable federal summary unavailableMissing here does not mean $0.
FEC candidate S6KY00377 and principal committee C00954131 are registered, but the official candidate page explicitly shows no 2025-2026 financial summary. Missing here does not mean $0.
View all federal fields in one table
Kentucky 2026 U.S. Senate FEC candidate summaries checked October 1, 2026
Candidate and federal identifiers
Ballot affiliation
Coverage
Receipts
Contributions
Disbursements
Cash on hand
Debts and loans owed
Andy BarrFEC candidate S6KY00286, C00467571 + C00898403, ANDY BARR FOR SENATE, INC. (C00467571), principal committee, plus BARR FOR KY SENATE REPUBLICAN NOMINEE FUND 2026 (C00898403)
Republican
January 1, 2025, through June 30, 2026
$9,981,055.48
$7,605,093.98
$11,368,587.12
$2,305,546.00
$0.00
Charles BookerFEC candidate S6KY00385, C00929208, BOOKER FOR THE COMMONWEALTH (C00929208), principal campaign committee
Democratic
October 1, 2025, through June 30, 2026
$1,099,509.09
$1,099,508.80
$789,886.51
$309,622.58
$89,868.33
Christopher Campbell
Kentucky Party
FEC candidate S6KY00377 and principal committee C00954131 are registered, but the official candidate page explicitly shows no 2025-2026 financial summary. Missing here does not mean $0.
Not available
Not available
Not available
Not available
Not available
Matching method
Ballot name first, finance identity second
Start with the official ballotUse the printed name and office as the roster.
Search the correct disclosure systemKeep state and federal records separate.
Publish source fieldsTranscribe the official amounts without silently changing them.
Mark missing comparisonsDo not turn an unavailable figure into $0.