Free public service for New Jersey votersNo candidate endorsementsGuide sources checked October 1, 2026General election November 3, 2026
Official state and federal campaign records
Reported campaign money by race
New Jersey's only statewide candidate contest is U.S. Senator, so its candidates report to the Federal Election Commission. Each available card preserves the official candidate identity, principal committee identity, exact coverage window, displayed fields, and direct record link.
Read before comparing: Cory Booker's processed summary begins January 1, 2021, while Justin Murphy's begins January 1, 2025; both end June 30, 2026. Veronica Fernandez has an exact FEC identity and principal committee but no processed 2025-2026 financial summary. Joanne Kuniansky has no exact 2026 New Jersey Senate FEC identity verified in the official search. Coverage differs, records can be amended, and missing data is not zero.
New Jersey's only 2026 statewide candidate contest is U.S. Senator, a federal office. ELEC states that candidates for federal office are outside the State Campaign Contributions and Expenditures Reporting Act. This guide therefore has zero New Jersey state candidate-finance records.
No New Jersey state candidate-finance records apply to the statewide candidate contest
Cory Booker and Justin Murphy have processed FEC candidate summaries. Veronica Fernandez has an exact candidate and committee identity without a processed summary. Joanne Kuniansky has no exact 2026 Senate FEC identity verified as of October 1, 2026.
Federal Election Commission
U.S. Senator
Federal records
Receipts bars use one scale within this race. Read the date and committee scope before comparing candidates.
January 1, 2025, through June 30, 2026. THE COMMITTEE TO ELECT JUSTIN MURPHY 2024, principal campaign committee.
$22,133.56Contributions
$26,296.95Disbursements
$122.51Cash on hand
$8,781.96Debts and loans owed
Identifiers and comparison notes
Candidate ID S4NJ00532. Committee ID C00865808. Coverage periods and committee scope may differ. Verify current filings at the linked FEC record.
The certified New Jersey roster name Justin Murphy matches FEC candidate S4NJ00532 and principal committee C00865808. The committee retains the official name THE COMMITTEE TO ELECT JUSTIN MURPHY 2024. The processed candidate summary covers January 1, 2025, through June 30, 2026.
January 1, 2021, through June 30, 2026. CORY BOOKER FOR SENATE, principal campaign committee.
$23,014,802.92Contributions
$16,330,421.17Disbursements
$23,060,940.12Cash on hand
$0.00Debts and loans owed
Identifiers and comparison notes
Candidate ID S4NJ00185. Committee ID C00540500. Coverage periods and committee scope may differ. Verify current filings at the linked FEC record.
The certified New Jersey roster name Cory Booker matches FEC candidate S4NJ00185 and principal committee C00540500. The processed candidate summary covers January 1, 2021, through June 30, 2026 and therefore spans more than the current two-year election period.
Comparable federal summary unavailableMissing here does not mean $0.
The FEC verifies candidate S0NJ00258 and principal committee C00953778 for the 2026 New Jersey Senate election, but the candidate page has no processed 2025-2026 financial summary. Missing here does not mean $0.
Comparable federal summary unavailableMissing here does not mean $0.
No exact 2026 New Jersey U.S. Senate candidate record or processed financial summary for Joanne Kuniansky was verified in the official FEC search as of October 1, 2026. The older House candidate record is not used. Missing here does not mean $0.
View all federal fields in one table
New Jersey 2026 U.S. Senate FEC records checked October 1, 2026
Candidate and federal identifiers
Ballot affiliation
Coverage
Receipts
Contributions
Disbursements
Cash on hand
Debts and loans owed
Justin MurphyFEC candidate S4NJ00532, C00865808, THE COMMITTEE TO ELECT JUSTIN MURPHY 2024, principal campaign committee
Republican
January 1, 2025, through June 30, 2026
$27,315.52
$22,133.56
$26,296.95
$122.51
$8,781.96
Cory BookerFEC candidate S4NJ00185, C00540500, CORY BOOKER FOR SENATE, principal campaign committee
Democratic
January 1, 2021, through June 30, 2026
$33,504,255.00
$23,014,802.92
$16,330,421.17
$23,060,940.12
$0.00
Veronica Fernandez
End the Corruption!
The FEC verifies candidate S0NJ00258 and principal committee C00953778 for the 2026 New Jersey Senate election, but the candidate page has no processed 2025-2026 financial summary. Missing here does not mean $0.
Not available
Not available
Not available
Not available
Not available
Joanne Kuniansky
Socialist Workers Party
No exact 2026 New Jersey U.S. Senate candidate record or processed financial summary for Joanne Kuniansky was verified in the official FEC search as of October 1, 2026. The older House candidate record is not used. Missing here does not mean $0.
Not available
Not available
Not available
Not available
Not available
Matching method
Ballot name first, finance identity second
Start with the official ballotUse the printed name and office as the roster.
Search the correct disclosure systemKeep state and federal records separate.
Publish source fieldsTranscribe the official amounts without silently changing them.
Mark missing comparisonsDo not turn an unavailable figure into $0.